Skip to main content

Quality High School Registered Apprenticeship Programs

Title Point of Contact Phone Number Address Programs Participating High Schools
Career Academy of Pella Adam Beckel 641.628.3870 212 E University Street, Pella, Iowa, 50219 Chef De Partie (Cook Hotel & Restaurant), Engineering Assistant (Aerospace Engineering), Nurse Assistant Certified, Welder, Combination Pella High School, Pella Christian High School, Pleasantville High School
Central Campus Des Moines Public Schools Tascha Brown 515.242.7846 1800 Grand Ave, Des Moines, Iowa, 50309 Building Maintenance Repairer, Child Care Development Specialist, Computer Support Specialist Des Moines East High School, Des Moines Hoover High School, Des Moines Lincoln High School, Des Moines North High School, Des Moines Roosevelt High School, Ankeny High School, Scavo Alternative High School, Home Instruction programming
Clear Lake Community School District Deb Sharar 641.357.2181 1529 Third Ave North, Clear Lake, Iowa, 50428 Welder, Combination, Carpenter Clear Lake High School
Clinton Community School District Wes Golden 563.243.9600 (x26) 1401 12th Ave N, Clinton, Iowa, 52732 Welder, Combination Clinton High School
Council Bluffs Commmunity School District Paul Hans 712.356.7117 300 W Broadway Suite 1600 Council Bluffs IA 51503 Welder, Nurse Assistant Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln High School, Councils Bluffs Thomas Jefferson High School
Davenport Community School District Jennifer Boyd 563.336.7448 1702 N. Main Street, Davenport, Iowa, 52803 Electronic Systems Tech, Welder, Combination, Application Developer, Nurse Assistant Certified, Teller (Financial) Davenport West, Davenport Central, Davenport Mid-City
Dubuque Community School District Amy Hawkins 563.552.3028 2300 Chaney Rd, Dubuque, Iowa, 52011 Welder, Combination Dubuque Senior High School, Hempstead High School
Essex Community School District Mike Wells 712.379.3114 111 Forbes Street
Essex, Iowa 51538
Welding Essex High School
Greene County Academy Tim Christensen 515.386.4168 204 West Madison Street, Jefferson, Iowa, 50129 Welder, Combination Paton-Churdan High School, Panorama High School, SE Valley High School, Greene County High School
Iowa Edge/Boone High School Jill Janes 515.433.0995 (x1121) 500 7th Street, Boone, Iowa, 50036 Meat Cutter Boone High School
Keokuk Community School District Matt May 630-205-5705 2285 Middle Road
Keokuk, Iowa 52632
Welder Keokuk High School
Lakes Area Academy Brian Downing 712.338.2446 1205 7th Street, Milford, Iowa, 51351 CNC Set-Up Prog - Milling and Turning Estherville-Lincoln Central High School, Graettinger-Terril High School, Harris-Lake Park High School, Okoboji High School, Spirit Lake High School , Ruthven-Ayrshire High School
Marshalltown Community School District Nora Ryan 641.754.1130 1002 S. 3rd Avenue, Marshalltown, Iowa, 50158 Nurse Assistant Marshalltown High School, Marshalltown Learning Academy
Moline High School Trista Sanders 309.743.8801 3600 Avenue Of The Cities, Moline, Illinois, 61265 CNC Set-Up Prog - Milling and Turning Moline High School
Muscatine High School (EICC) Terry Hogenson 563.263.6141 2705 Cedar St., Muscatine, Iowa, 52761 Machinist, Welder Muscatine High School
Nevada Community School District Justin Gross 515.382.2783 (x107) 1001 15th Street, Nevada, Iowa, 50201 Welder, Combination Nevada High School
North Scott Community School District Shane Knoche 563.285.3201 200 South First Street, Eldridge, Iowa, 52748 Welder, Combination, Application Developer North High School, Pleasant Valley High School
Northwest Career Academy Neale Adams 515.574.1284 300 W. Garfield Street Laurens IA 50553 Welder, CNC Operator - Milling and Turning Storm Lake High School, Pocahontas Area High School, Newell-Fonda High School, Sioux Central High School
Norwalk Community School District Chris Basinger 515.981.4201 1201 North Avenue, Norwalk, Iowa, 50211 Welder, Combination Norwalk High School
Rock Island High School Kathey Ruggeberg 309.793.5950 1400 25th Avenue, Rock Island, Illinois, 61201 Welder, Combination Rock Island High School
Shenandoah Community School District Sarah Martin 712.246.4727 304 W. Nishna Road, Shenandoah, Iowa, 51601 CNC Set-Up Programmer - Milling and Turning, Veterinary/Lab Animal Tech, Industrial Manufacturing Technician Shenandoah High School
Spark Tank (Ottumwa Community School District) Jeff Kirby 641.684.6597 325 Main Street Ottumwa IA 52501 Welder Ottumwa High School
Spencer Community Schools Nate Wendt 712.540.8842 23 E 7th Street, Spencer, Iowa, 51301 Machine Operator I Spencer High School
Waterloo Career Connection Jeff Frost 319.433.1842 1516 Washington Street, Waterloo, Iowa, 50702 CNC Set-Up Prog - Milling and Turning Waterloo East High School , Waterloo West High School , Expo Alternative High School
Waverly-Shell Rock Community Schools David Fox 319.352.2087 1415 4th Avenue, Waverly, Iowa, 50677 CNC Set-Up Programmer - Milling and Turning, Welder, Combination Waverly-Shell Rock High School
West Delaware County Community School District Tim Felderman 563.927.3515 (x301) 701 New Street, Manchester, Iowa, 52057 Automotive Technician Specialist, Welder, Combination West Delaware High School, East Buchanan High School, Maquoketa High School
West Des Moines Community Schools Shane Scott 515.419.1473 3500 Mills Civic Parkway, West Des Moines, Iowa, 50265 Nurse Assistant Certified West Des Moines Valley High School
Winterset Community School District 515.462.2550 110 West Washington Street, Winterset, Iowa, 50273 Nurse Assistant, Teller (Financial), Welder, Combination Winterset High School
Woodbine Community Schools Justin Wagner 712.647.2411 501 Weare St.
Woodbine, IA 51579
Nurse Assistant, Welder, Combination Woodbine High School